Satellites News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Varsity Baseball vs. PCC Tourney Round 1 (Westville)

PCC Tourney Round 1 (Westville)
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
13

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Culver Community High Sch

Culver Community High Sch
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
13

Boys Junior High Track vs.

Washington Twp/Boone Grove
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
13

Varsity Softball at Portage High School

CANCELED – Portage High School
4:30 pm | Portage High School

May
13

Girls Junior High Track vs.

Washington Twp/Boone Grove
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
13

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Culver Academy

CANCELED – Culver Academy
4:45 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
14

Boys Varsity Track at

Sectionals (Girls)
4:30 pm | Chesterton Senior High School

May
14

Varsity Softball vs. Knox High School

Knox High School
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
14

Girls Varsity Track at

Sectionals (Girls)
4:30 pm | Chesterton Senior High School

May
14

Junior Varsity Baseball at Valparaiso High School

Valparaiso High School
4:30 pm | Valparaiso High School

May
15

Varsity Softball at Michigan City High School

Michigan City High School
4:30 pm | Michigan City High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Golf at

Morgan Twp / Calumet HS
4:30 pm  

May
15

Junior Varsity Softball at Kankakee Valley High Scho

Kankakee Valley High Scho
4:30 pm | Kankakee Valley High Scho

May
15

Varsity Baseball at PCC Tournament

PCC Tournament
4:30 pm  

May
15

Boys Junior High Track vs.

Morgan Twp High School
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
15

Girls Junior High Track vs.

Morgan Twp High School
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
16

Junior Varsity Softball at Argos High School

CANCELED – Argos High School
4:30 pm | Argos High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

Sectionals (Boys)
4:30 pm  

May
16

Varsity Softball at Argos High School

Argos High School
4:30 pm | Argos High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Track at

Sectionals (Boys)
4:30 pm  

May
16

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. LaPorte High School

LaPorte High School
4:30 pm | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
16

Varsity Baseball at River Forest High School

River Forest
5:00 pm | River Forest

May
17

Varsity Softball at Bishop Noll High School

Bishop Noll High School
4:30 pm | Bishop Noll

May
17

Junior Varsity Softball at Crown Point High School

Crown Point High School
4:30 pm | Crown Point High School

May
17

Varsity Baseball at PCC Championship

PCC Championship
4:30 pm  

May
18

Boys Junior High Track at

PCC Meet
9:00 am  

May
18

Girls Junior High Track at

PCC Meet
9:00 am  

May
18

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Griffith Senior High School (DH)

Griffith Senior High School (DH)
10:00 am | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)

May
18

Varsity Softball vs. Pioneer Jr-Sr High School

Pioneer Jr-Sr High School
10:00 am | South Central Jr-Sr High School (Union Mills)